Lunes, 18 a jueves, 21 de Octubre de 2021 · Plasencia, Cáceres

COMITÉ CIENTÍFICO:

  • Julio Alcántara, Universidad de Jaén (UJA)
  • Anna Ávila, Centre de Recerca Ecològica i Aplicacions Forestals (CREAF)
  • Antonio J. Castro, Universidad de Almería (UAL)
  • Pilar Castro, Universidad de Alcalá (UAH)
  • Jordi Cortina, Universitat d'Alacant (UA)
  • Jorge Curiel, Basque Centre for Climate Change (bc3)
  • Miguel Ángel Esteve, Universidad de Murcia (UM)
  • Victoria Ferrero, Universidade de Coimbra (UC)
  • Iolanda Filella, Centre de Recerca Ecològica i Aplicacions Forestals (CREAF)
  • Belinda Gallardo, Instituto Pirenaico de Ecología (IPE-CSIC)
  • Mª Begoña García, Instituto Pirenaico de Ecología (IPE-CSIC)
  • Lorena Gómez-Aparicio, Instituto de Recursos Naturales y Agrobiología de Sevilla (IRNAS-CSIC)
  • Jose Herrera, Universidade de Évora (UÉvora)
  • Joaquín Hortal, Museo Nacional de Ciencias Naturales (MNCN-CSIC)
  • Juana Labrador, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX)
  • Silvia Matesanz, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos (URJC)
  • Carlos Montes, Universidad Autónoma Madrid (UAM)
  • Alicia Montesinos, Centro de Investigaciones sobre Desertificación (CIDE-CSIC)
  • David Moreno, Basque Centre for Climate Change (bc3) / Harvard University
  • Sandra Nogué, University of Southampton
  • Michael O’Brien, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos (URJC)
  • Sara Palacio, Instituto Pirenaico de Ecologia (IPE-CSIC)
  • Iván Prieto, Centro de Edafología y Biología Aplicada del Segura (CEBAS-CSIC)
  • Javier Retana, Centre de Recerca Ecològica i Aplicacions Forestals / Universitat Autònoma de (CREAF/UAB)
  • Ana Rincón, Instituto de Ciencias Agrarias (ICA-CSIC)
  • Alexandra Rodríguez, Universidade de Coimbra (UC)
  • Santi Sabaté, Universitat de Barcelona (UB)
  • F. Xavier Sans, Universitat de Barcelona (UB)
  • Mar Sobral, Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (USC)

 

Coordinador del Comité Científico:

  • Oscar Godoy, Universidad de Cádiz (UCA)
 

COMITÉ ORGANIZADOR:

  • Christian Schöb, ETH Zürich
  • Susana Rodríguez-Echeverría, Universidade de Coimbra (UC) 
  • Gerardo Moreno, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX)
  • Francisco Lloret, Centre de Recerca Ecològica i Aplicacions Forestals / Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (CREAF/UAB) 
  • Adrián Escudero, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos (URJC) 
  • Oscar Godoy, Universidad de Cádiz (UCA) 

 

Comité Local:

  • Guillermo González-Bornay, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX) 
  • María Lourdes López, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX) 
  • Sara Morales, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX) 
  • Gerardo Moreno, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX) 
  • Víctor Rolo, Universidad de Extremadura (UEX) 

 

Secretaría Técnica:

  • Leyre Jiménez-Eguizábal, Asociación Española de Ecología Terrestre (AEET) [info@aeet.org]